Education: Honor rolls, good citizens

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Erwin honor roll
Erwin Middle School third quarter All-A honor roll:
Sixth grade: Hannah Agner, Angela Audette, Harrison Bell, Shelby Benge, Matt Brady, Abrielle Cozart, Kato Crump, Max Czibere, Gabrielle Damato, Jacob Durham, Rodney Faust, Erin Hatley, Elane Kepley, Alexis Lambert, Dylan Lefler, Jonathan Matthews, Joseph Peeler, Ashton Rogers, Taylor Rogers, Kaitlyn Ruby, Abigail Russell, Taylor Starnes, Haley Talbert, Colton Trexler, Jason Troutman, Kaleigh Troutman, Destiny Tucker, Samuel Wyrick, Seth Wyrick.
Seventh grade: Remi Adams, Rebecca Agner, David Andrews, Noah Buchanan, Katelyn Buffett, Jonathan Childs, Dock Corpening, Logan Cress, Franciso Cuadra, Collin Darnell, Montell Davidson, Michael Earnhardt, Robert Egloff, Matt Fleming, Nancy Ha, Emily Hammer, Richard Hanson, Connor Johnson, Hunter Jones, Katie Kepley, Drew Kluttz, Kirk Kovach, Rebecca Linker, Carrie Loman, Dalton Ludwick, Brian Mattox, Will McClish, Josie McNeely, Joseph Meager, Patrick Medina, Calvin Meyers, Sarah Mitchell, Taylor Morris, Jordan Owen, Victor Pereira, David Pryor, Evan Rogers, Kayla Swaringen, Cameron Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Elizabeth Weaver, Karleigh Wike.
Eighth grade: Sarah Agner, Claire Allen, Eli Bostian, Alli Brindle, Mike Chang, Emily Cleveland, Tracy Cochran, Jordan Corl, Kaitlin Crouch, Hannah Dixon, Jessica Gibson, Blake Godsey, Taylor Griggs, Crystal Haney, Emaleigh Herring, Austin Jackson, Druscilla Lam, Elizabeth Lee, Jamie Linke, Kabao Lor, Ethan Mancil, Charles Maness, Pierce Ogdon, Jacob Overcash, Uiji Park, Sydney Poole, Hunter Poston, Hannah Pressley, Justin Rattz, Brittney Ritchie, Donald Schlesselman, Amy Shank, Anna Leigh Shuping, Steffi Sides, Teionjra Smith, Heather Trexler, Shannon Wright.
Cleveland honor roll
Cleveland Elementary School second-quarter All-A honor roll:
Third grade: Ethan Adkins, Hannah Annas, Parker Greene, Daviam Degrave, Jessica Landeverde, Natalie Allison, Megan Brown, Jacob Ollenberger, Reese Webb and Robert Yount.
Fourth grade: Steven Divanna, Leyna Pence and Kristen Freeman.
Fifth grade: Peyton Greene, Mary Williams, Emily Brown, Madison Coalson, Nathan Lemly, Peyton Nance, Brook Suddeth and Emilee Wooten.
Southeast honor roll
Southeast Middle School All-A honor roll:
Sixth grade: Caitlyn Blais, Philip Bontumasi, Rachael Brandt, Elizabeth Furches, Addison Gantt, Robert Goodnight, Steven Hannon, Daniel Head, Matthew Hefner, Jessica Ho, Michaela Karriker, Aaron Lippard, Taylor McCulloh, Morganne Melton, Oscar Mora, Rebecca Murphy, Madeline Niederman, Logan Overcash, Kristopher Peacock, Malorie Ritchie, Callie Slife, Allison Stirewalt, Jonathan Stockwell, Kathryn Swaim, Josephine Vermillion, Megan Wilder, Emily Wilhelm, Parker Williams, Daniel Winecoff, Katherine Wolfe.
Seventh grade: Shelby Adams, Nathaniel Allman, Kinsley Bean, Wendy Cheng, Rebecca Corl, Savannah Deal, Hannah Elmore, Morgan Hartsell, Kody Heglar, Olivia Horning, Georgia Kirchin, Daniel Latva, Zachary Martin, Hunter McIntyre, Lyndsey Moore, Molly Shue, Sadie Sicuro, McKenzie Stevens, Kristy Williams.
Eighth grade: Madison Anderson, Brandon Barbee, Allison Blackwell, Justin Boone, Alanna Carter, David Casey, Jadelyn Donoho, Christian Eller, Jacob Fink, Kaitlyn George, Sarah Goodnight, Sidney Grkman, Stephanie Huffman, Chelsea Hunter, Dominique Karriker, Brook Lingle, Vapaw Lor, Kaitlin Mason, Sara Muharemovic, Cassidy Overcash, Laura Pickler, Sarah Sloop, Jacquelyn Starr, Cullen Sullivan, Nickolas Thornton, Jimmy Vang, Janssen White, Kelsey Williamson.
Bostian Elementary Good Citizens
The staff of Bostian Elementary would like to recognize the following students for standing out as exemplary citizens for this month. These students have all gone above and beyond what is expected of them at school.
Kindergarten ó Caleb Sloop, Salem Fleming, Zayne Vanderburg, Kyle Juchno.
First grade ó Leita Davis, Will Bivens, Reid Zickafoose, McKenzie Brown, Jackie Garcia, Harrison Blythe.
Second grade ó Alysa Bennett, Garrett Earley, MaKenna Patterson, Cade Rodgers, Lauren Dowd, Caleb Weaver, Daniel Pell, Kelsie Ritchie.
Third grade ó Abilene Ortiz, Shaleah Jolly, Charity Mock, Jessica Freeze, Chase Cook, Caitlin Parham.
Fourth grade ó Isaac Bell, Amberlie Hensley, Jared Lamb, Kirsta Peninger.
Fifth grade ó Julia DeBerardinis, Sidney Hensley, Landon Holtzclaw, Omar Espinoza, John Garay.

Comments

Comments closed.