Education: Bostian, Enochville, Landis, Mount Ulla

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Bostian good citizens
Bostian Elementary is recognizing the following students for standing out as exemplary citizens for January.
Kindergarten: Terry Ritz, Jordan Parker, Aunna Dixon, German Mirafuentes, Jeffrey Watson, Coralie Jones.
First grade: Maximus Ordonez, Shakia Smallwood, Kayla DeNicholas, Caroline Price, Imer Andaya, Madison Powers.
Second grade: Caleb Rymer, Brynne Hardman, Taylor Porozynski, Adam Lyles, Quentin Smith, Bradley Smith, Hannah Safrit.
Third grade: Shea Hardman, Connor Childers, Katelinn McGinness, Kaleb Rinehart, Zac Lee, Heavyn Wingler.
Fourth grade: Madyson Pait, Rhine Barnette, Josiah Efird, Emiline Lowery.
Fifth grade: Kylie Lundgren, Marco Contreras, Savannah Smith, Michael Morrison, Cody Kepley, Sarah Freeze, Autumn Pace, Adam.
Enochville honor roll
Enochville Elementary School students on the all-A honor roll for second quarter are: Third grade: Kristen Compton, Taylor Mauldin, Jalee Rollins, Ethan Todd, Janna Waters, Alecia Hall, Holiday Harvey.Fourth grade: Lydia Isaacs.
Fifth grade: Kylie Labbe.
Enochville Wise Owls
Students selected as Wise Owls at Enochville Elementary School for January are:
Kindergarten: Cassidy Coggins, Wesley Thomas,Kaleb Boger, Gavin Jackson, Harrison Shepherd, Langley Ward, Kolby Spencer, Emily Wilson, Jordan Wilhite.
First grade: Spencer Ballentine, Kenley Morgan, Israel Ugarte, Edwin Ballinas, Sophie Biaso, Kelly Austin.
Second grade: Kelsey Walker, Tori Marlow, Gareth Freeze, Alex Hall, Kaylee Matthews, Brandon Goodman.
Third grade: Janna Waters, Brett Butler, Allison Vannoy, Emilee Strohl, Joshua Grzegorezyk, Katelyn Stanley.
Fourth grade: Caylie Tallent, Caitlin Cain, Devon Caudill, Brittany Abernathy, Hayley Rimer, Mitchell Gibson.
Fifth grade: Hailie Coleman, Brittany Luckey, Cristal Gonzalez.
Landis honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at Landis Elementary School:
Third grade: Jesse Peterson, James Robinson, Brooke Royal, Joshua Ward, Logan Weaver, Taylor Morgan, Allie Custer, Alexis Hewitt, Brett Amburn, Raquel Landaverde and Addison Wise.
Fourth grade: Karrigan Harden, Cheyenne Hunter, Wesley Holloway, Kassidy Jones, Alyson Brewer, Ambria Barbee, Riley Beck, Carsen Carlton, Adrian Figueroa, Melena Gonzalez, Hunter Huffman, Landon Johnson, Shyanne Nebbergall, Elizabeth Branscom, Andrew Hubbard and Reagan Page.
Fifth grade: Desiree Hayes, Kristi Russell, Jennifer Ervin, Paige Presley and Amanda Warren.
Mount Ulla honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at Mount Ulla Elementary School are:
Third grade: Kaitlyn Coggins, Morgan Corriher, Matthew Jackson, Nick Kluttz, Dylan Turner, Cooper Wood.
Fourth grade: Trevor Atwood, Troy Edwards, Khara Fesperman, A.J. Martlock, Lauren Sherrill, Caleb Willis, Alyssa Zboral.
Fifth grade: Mikayla Beatty, Brianna Turner, Juwan Everett, Josie Heglar, Susannah Horton, C.J. Ingram, Heidi Jaqquez, Savannah Lammers, Mackenzie Martlock, Victorial Orbinson, Hailey Schenk.

Comments

Comments closed.