Meet Christopher Derrick

  • Posted: Saturday, June 7, 2014 12:34 a.m.
Christopher Derrick
Christopher Derrick

Name: Christopher Derrick

School: Salisbury


Sports: Tennis, cross country

Family : Mark and Elizabeth Derrick, David Derrick

Birthday: 8-31-1995

Nickname: CDerrick

Hidden talent: Cooking minute rice in 58 seconds

Personal Motto: Schwack ‘em

Favorite restaurant: My house

Favorite color: Red

Favorite animal: Clint Comadoll

Favorite class: Lunch

Favorite TV: Tennis Channel

Favorite Movie: Stepbrothers

Favorite Sports Team: My team

Favorite Athlete: Michael Ogden

Favorite Musician: AC/DC

Job or hobby: Fishing

Three words that best

describe me: I like tennis

Celebrity dream date: Robin Fisher

Biggest Rival: My brother

Actor who would star in a movie about my life: Morgan Freeman

My Greatest Accomplishment: Not coming in last in cross country meet

Career Goals: Be successful

Prized possession: My life

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Buy a solid gold toilet

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.