Meet the players: Katie Barringer

Published 12:00 am Thursday, June 5, 2014

?Name: Katie Barringer
School: Carson
Sports: Soccer, basketball, volleyball, cross country
Family: Sister Taylor, brother Jacob, Mom Tina, Dad Chris
Birthday: Jan. 11, 1996
Nickname: KB
Hidden talent: Spending money
Favorite restaurant: Carrabba’s
Personal Motto: Bang, Bang!
Favorite color: Pink
Favorite animal: Polar bear
Favorite class: AP Calculus with Fink
Favorite TV: Grey’s Anatomy
Favorite Movie: Neighbors
Favorite team: UNC Tar Heels
Favorite athlete: Katie Nichols
Favorite musician: Sam Smith
Job: Hooters girl
Three words that best describe me: Sassy, loving, fun
Celebrity dream date: Mr. Fink
Biggest Rival: Everyone
Actress who would star ina movie about my life: Christina Aguilera
Greatest Accomplishment: Getting a job
Prized possession: Clothes and shoes
Career goal: Be rich
If I become a millionaire by age 20, I will: Buy everything pink in the world

Comments

Comments closed.