Meet The Players: South Rowan's Kaitlin Jones

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Name: Kaitlyn Jones
School: South Rowan
Sports: Volleyball, basketball, softball
Family: Mike, Tamara and Keely
Birth date: Nov. 25, 1993
Nickname: KJ
Hidden talent: Singing
Motto: I can do all things through Christ
Favorite restaurant: Olive Garden
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite class: PE
Favorite television: The Kardashians
Favorite movie: A Walk to Remember
Job: Waitress at Varsity BBQ
Three words that best describe me: Kind, loving and friendly
Celebrity dream date: Channing Tatum
My biggest rival: Carson Cougars
My greatest accomplishment: Playing softball in college at Belmont Abbey
Prized possession: My hair
Career goal: Be successful in life
If I’m a millionaire by the age of 20, I’ll: Give to charity and then I will retire

Comments

Comments closed.