Meet West's Matt Miller

Published 12:00 am Friday, April 6, 2012

Name: Matt Miller
School: West Rowan
Sport: Baseball
Family: Dad Kenneth, Mom Kathy, sister Ashley
Birth date: Aug. 16, 1993
Nickname: Bub
Hidden talent: Ping Pong
Personal motto: Fantastic 4
Favorite restaurant: Mom’s kitchen
Favorite color: Aquamarine
Favorite animal: Ostrich
Favorite class: AP Stats
Favorite TV: Workaholics
Favorite movie: The Notebook
Favorite team: Red Sox
Top athlete: Josh Hamilton
Favorite musicians: Young Guns
Job: Blue Bay
Word that best describes me: Adorable
Celebrity dream date: Mrs. Shelton
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Travis Pastrana
Biggest rival: Hoove High
Prized possession: Having Jesus Christ as may saviour
Career goal: Get a job and start a family
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will:

Comments

Comments closed.