Meet West's Bryce Burns

Published 12:00 am Friday, April 6, 2012

Name: Bryce Burns
School: West Rowan
Sport: Baseball
Family: Dad Rodney, Mom Jerrie, sisters Emily, Natalie
Birth date: Feb. 6, 1994
Nickname: BB
Hidden talent: Playing the mandolin
Personal motto: It’s not how you start, it’s how you finish
Favorite restaurant: East Coast Wings
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite animal: Deer
Favorite class: Lunch
Favorite TV: Outdoor Channel
Favorite movie: Jonas Bros.
Favorite team: Clemson
Favorite athlete: David Wright (former West coach
Favorite musician: Jonas Bros.
Hobbies: Hunting, fishing
Words that best describe me: Smart, funny, Christian
Dream date: Julianne Hough
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Will Ferrell
Biggest rival: East Rowan
Greatest accomplishment: Graduating high school
Prized possession: Bible
Prized possession: Bible
Career goal:
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will:

Comments

Comments closed.