Meet Salisbury's Hanson Saryee

Published 12:00 am Friday, January 6, 2012

Name: Hanson Saryee
School: Salisbury
Sports: Soccer, track, water polo
Family: Jerry & Anita Kun
Birth date: Oct. 30, 1993
Nickname: HanDaddy
Hidden talent: Flying
Personal motto: Let’s eat!
Favorite restaurant: The Mazur’s kitchen
Favorite color: Salisbury red
Favorite animal: Wolf
Favorite class: Honors Strategic Marketing
Favorite TV: ESPN
Favorite movie: The Notebook
Favorite team: SHS tennis
Favorite athlete: Katelyn Storey
Favorite musician: J. Cole
Job: Exotic cheese sampling
Words that best describe me: Polo Ralph Lauren
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Kevin Hart
Biggest rival: My height
Greatest accomplishment: Winning states for soccer
Prized possession: Three championship rings
Career goal: Be successful
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give donations

Comments

Comments closed.