Shoutouts

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, November 30, 2011

China Grove Elem. honor roll
China Grove Elementary School all-A honor roll for first quarter:
Second grade: Brando Angeles-Varela, Ayden Basinger, Gabe Bristol, Tyler Burgess, Hunter Burris, Ana Carrasco, Ryelli Casper, Jynaisa Chambers, Miranda Claus, Rmarri Cowan, Rosio Delgado-Gomez, Ellie Edgington, Kyla Garrertt, Kristian Gillespie, Richard Gould, Alan Guerrero, Jocelyn Guerrero, Zoe Gulledge, Alexis Hagler, Savannah Hart, Ty Hubbard, Noah King, Gabriel Kluttz, Joshua Lawing, Bret Lewis, Cody Miller, Evonna Parker, Matthew Reid, Sarah Rhodes, Angel Salazar, Daisy Sisoukrath, Hannah Small, Kolyn Staton, Issac Whitley, Devin Wilbanks, DeSean Yelverton.
Third grade: Camryn Banker, Madison Berry, Colby Cress, Jackson Deal, Matthew Epley, Aleah Guiton, Madison Hamel, Haley Hargraves, Justin Honeycutt, Mitchell Honeycutt, Raegan Koon, Alex London, Katie Mendolera, Aleksis Parker, Christoher Pratt, Jessica Safrit, Emelyn Sotelo-Mejia, Carson Withers.
Fourth grade: Dakotah Dease, Nevado Downs, Leason Gariepy, Jake Nichols, Jamie Rambo, Kady Staton.
Fifth grade: Nick Solis, Jadean Starcher.
Faith Elementary honor roll
The following students made all As during the first quarter:
Michael Altmann, Audrey Andrews, Aaron Bradshaw, Brodie Johnson, Benjamin Klein, Elizabeth Priddy, Andrew Rollins, Adrianna Sanchez, Haley Saxon, Thomas Stewart, Jaden Vaughn, Lillie Wieder, Ethan Wilhelm, Madison Anderson;
Joyce Casteel, Addisyn Fox, Mackenzie Harvell, Blake Hawkins, Skylar Kiser, Rachel Martell, Taylor Wright, George Barringer, Kailee Chapman, Trexler Cloninger, Nancy Gamewell, Heather Mauzy, Timothy Morris and Lauren Yousey.
Cleveland Elementary honor roll
The following students made all As during the first quarter:
Fifth grade ó Katie Prince and Mary Brown
Fourth grade ó Grace Hodge, Slade Sheridan and Steve Wilmot
Third grade ó Skye Wilson, Kyler Lawson and Macari Allison
Cleveland Elementary Good Citizens
The following students were recognized for being Good Citizens during the month of October:
Kindergarten ó Alex Cortez, Mark Truman, Noah Cook, Lexi Roberts, Sawyer Henderson, DejaíLeigh Helm
First grade ó Mason Lee, Payton Bruce, Mason Quarles, Brooklynn Lawson, Wendy Rojas Karrigan
Second grade ó Abby Truman, Krysten Cline, Jonathan Alviter, Jasmine Hinojos
Third grade ó Noah Rife, Pressley Greene, Caden Goodman, Victoria Roberts, Ella Earnhardt, Zaquavion Winford
Fourth grade ó Lane Adkins, Mira White, Cheyenne Kennedy, Chancellor Matthews
Fifth grade ó Jaime Alviter, Savannah Henderson, Sarah Steele, Cade Sells
Shive Elementary character winners
These are the character trait winners for November. These students showed patriotism.
Ireyahia Harris, Austin Blackwelder, Karlee Miller, Addison Queen, Abel Johnson, Jacob Helms, Trinity Hatter, Sarahi Sanchez, Owen Hurlocker, Lawson Cottingham, Carter Honeycutt, Allison Bynum, Emma Collier, Tristen Rodriguez , Gracie Burgess, Carson Greene, Autumn Graham, Graham Yarborough, Madalynn Shue, Nathaniel Bryant, Victoria Blackwelder, Wesley Barnes, Sophia Hill, Summer Rain Butler, Eduardo Palalfox, Lauren Jones, Manuel Ramirez, Victoria Yanez, Gage Seinerth, Aubrey Honeycutt, Coty Johnson, Ariel Grant, Kaden Moore, Joshua Teeter, Sabrina Yates, Christopher Oakley, Tyler Monroe, Mye’layjah Street, Matteo Ramirez, Aaron Vanderburg, Amy Efird, Anna Hester, Olivia Galloway, Hailey Holshouser, Mark Spry, Jesse Breedlove, Cheyenne Dumont, Nate Hamilton, Tiffany Price, Mason Heard, Caroline Turner
North Hills honor roll
The following students made all As during the first semester:
First grade ó Jeremiah Crisco, Olivia DeBoer, Ansley Deal, Kate Edmunds, Olivia Herrin, AJ Huffman, Marik Kolbasowski, Anna Mead, Gracelyn Moody, Jada Murdock, Landon Sadler, Kane Talbott, Caitlyn Williams, Trace Willis, Ashlyn Zunk
Second grade ó Isaac Carmitchel, Elijah Farrow, Robert Featherstone, Jared Hilton, Morgan Humble, Breanna Kurtz, Mallory Link, Aaron McGrail, Jada Rice, Jacob Saunders, Jaques Sloan, Anna Teague, Sam Vincent
Third grade ó Kalynn Bailey, Elisabeth Houghton, Stephen Johnson, Journey Kellis, Zachary Kennedy, Joseph Kolbasowski, Melanie Long, Ashley Mays, Landon Mesimer, Maddie Mitchell, Lucy Monath, Caroline Nance, Liam Ogg, Jack Richard, Jude Smeltzer, Maddy Smith, Spencer West, Jordan Winecoff, Abigail Zunk
Fourth grade ó Brianna Hargrove, Jalen Houston, Matthew James, Devon Mitchell, Holly Steinauer, Taylor Steinauer, Owen Teague
Fifth grade ó Bailey Birkhead, Olivia Dagenhart, Audrey McGrail, Klara Ogg, Sara Beth Richard, Macy Woody
Sixth grade ó Caroline Cody, Brittany Gaddis, Mary Kaufmann, Breanna Miller
Seventh grade ó Jordan Plummer
Eighth grade ó Jane Miller, Grayson Whicker
Ninth grade ó Maddie Sweitzer
10th grade ó Emily Boggs, Morgan Bowman, Elisabeth Farmer, Caitlin Harrison, Jordan Moore, Natalie Whicker
11th grade ó Abby Lane, Ro-Eun Park
12th grade ó Vismantas Marijosius
North Hills fruit of the spirit awards
The following North Hills Christian School students were recognized during first quarter for displaying the fruits of the spirit: love, joy, peace, patience, kindness, goodness, faithfulness, gentleness and self-control.
Kindergarten ó Isaiah Brown, Kasey Wippenbeck, Sammi Scoggins, Bella Keck, Talton Correll, Taylor Mitchell, Selah Smith, Carlee Latva, Kailey Sechrest, Joseph Carmitchel, Ethan Wilson
First grade ó Ethan Talbott, Ashlyn Zunk, Kate Edmunds, Zachary McDaniel, Emma Hunsucker, Kaity Luckadoo, Ansley Deal, AJ Huffman, Anna Mead, Olivia Herrin, Jeremiah Crisco, Caitlyn Williams
Second grade ó Robert Featherstone, Anna Teague, Sarah Taylor, Nicholas Foote, Isaac Carmitchel, Jada Rice
Third grade ó Josie Correll, Jack Richard, Zack Kennedy, Aydan Patterson, Liam Ogg, Samantha Spillane, Abigail Zunk
Fourth grade ó Garrett Eagle, Madison Deal, Brianna Hargrove, Claire Corley, Bonnie Davis, Owen Teague
Fifth grade ó Audrey McGrail, Carrie Morgan, Parker Moody, Marshawn Hargrove

Comments

Comments closed.