Meet Salisbury's Kavari Hillie

Published 12:00 am Friday, November 4, 2011

Name: Kavari Hillie
School: Salisbury
Sport: Football
Family: Dad Samron, Mom Nija Sanders
Birth date: Dec. 10, 1993
Nickname: Bang
Hidden talents: Rap, comedy
Personal motto: If you believe, you can achieve
Favorite restaurant: Grandma’s kitchen
Favorite colors: Black, Khaki
Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite class: Civics
Favorite TV: BET
Favorite movie: Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Favorite athlete: Deion Sanders
Favorite musician: Lil Boosie
Words that best describe me: Pride, power, perfection
Celebrity dream date: Lauren London
Biggest rival: Myself
My greatest accomplishment: Seeing 18
Career goal: To play professional ball
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give back to my community

Comments

Comments closed.