• 63°

Middle School Honor Rolls

CG Middle honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the third quarter at China Grove Middle School:
Sixth grade: Amber Allman, Brittany Coe, Kaitlyn Cole, Lynsey Corriher, Sarah Crawley, Brittany Furr, Mayra Garcia, Eric Goldston, Jose Gonzalez, Haley Hardeman, Terry Hinson, Samantha Johnson, Matthew Jones, Serena Keoboupha, Kaylee Linthicum, Christina Lloyd, Nicole Losey, Jonathan Martin, Nicole Mauldin, Isidra Montelongo, Zach Mullinax, Jade Newton, Tyler Obrien, Daizee Paxton, Lucas Payton, Ivey Pethel, Elauna Pettigrew, Alex Reed, Kellie Roberts, Halie Rowland, Elizabeth Simmons, Joel Smith, Grant Stokes and Madison Weast.
Seventh grade: Emily Ball, Taylor Barringer, Kenzi Bennick, Lauren Bice, Anna Brown, Kacie Brown, Seth Brown, Zackary Bryant, Ashlyn Coley, Allyson Fesperman, Katrina Fowler, Erin Freeze, Brittany Goodman, Alyssa Hall, Micala Hall, Katherine Harrington, Brendon Harris, Morgan Johnson, Courtney Key, Zahra Khan, Jessica Kinney, April Lamb, Ashley Marquez, Amber Pressley, Destiny Reese, Liliana Sanchez, Erin Shaw, Eric Tyler and Miranda Wyatt.
Eighth grade: Stephanie Allman, Holly Brigman, Halie Burke, Jesse Chen, Kayla Corriher, Aaron Funderburke, Liz Hartman, Caleb Helms, Nathan Hill, Tanner Hoke, Ashley Johnson, Kaitlyn Jones, Kacie Kelly, Nick Martin, Hilda Martinez, Kristina Miller, Megan Osborn, Misty Parrish, Dalton Parrott, Alex Pinion, Brittany Pressley, Morgan Rodgers, Christian Shuping, Holden Sides and Phillip Wirz.
Corriher-Lipe list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the third quarter at Corriher-Lipe Middle School:
Sixth grade: C.C. Balentine, Ashton Bare, Mackenzie Catanese, Nicholus Despot, Skyler Kicinski, Haley Leazer, Miranda Raymond, Ashton Schoen, Kacie Stamey and Jordan Wise.
Seventh grade: Kayla Christy, Benjamin Cobb, Marissa Donaldson, Heather Ervin, Sarah Forgays, Dallas Goodnight, Whitney Hardison, Bianca House, Alison Hutchens, Lauren Johnson, Sydney Kelly, Dallus Lambert, Gertrude Lawyer, Spencer Matlock, A.N. McConneaughey, Makayla Moore, Dylan Purvis, Lauren Register, Laura Reid, Savannah Seamon, Madison Sides, Zachary Smith, Katherine Starnes, Brittany Sweat, Christian Voyles and Amanda Webb.
Eighth grade: Leslie Bean, Logan Beck, Wesley David, Kaylin Little, Kiersten Lockman and Trevor Todd.
Erwin honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the third quarter at Erwin Middle School:
Sixth grade: Rebecca Agner, David Andrews, Darin Basso, Noah Buchanan, Katelyn Buffett, Noah Drye, Michael Earnhardt, Zachary Earnhardt, Robert Egloff, Jacob Emmary, Matthew Fleming, Hurst Fowler, Nancy Ha, Emily Hammer, Chase Jarrett, Earnie Jennelle, Annie Justus, Drew Kluttz, Kirk Kovach, Carrie Loman,Sunnie McClellan, Josie McNeely, Joseph Meager, Patrick Medina, Joseph Meyers, Sarah Mitchell, Taylor Morris, Jordan Owens, Chelsey Peeler, Alas Pereira, Evan Rogers, Kayla Swaringen, Cameron Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Sydney Turner, Lizzie Weaver and Karleigh Wike.
Seventh grade: Sarah Agner, Connor Bost, Eli Bostian, Allie Brindle, Michelle Brisson, Lyndsay Calhoun, Emily Cleveland,Jasmine Cooper, Kayla Davis, Tonia Dimarzo, Charles File, Jessica Gibson, Austin Jackson,Will Jacobs, Druscilla Lam, Sean Mahaffey, Charles Maness, Kristen Mathis, Pierce Ogden, Josh Perdue, Sydney Poole, Justin Rattz, Brittney Ritchie, Tyler Roseman, Jessica Rummage, Nadia Rutter, Amy Shank, Anna Shuping, Steffi Sides, Heather Trexler and Kelsey Williamson.
Eighth grade: Alex Allen, Lauren Allen, Alex Bost, Brianna Brinkley, Noel Buie, Emily Clement, Nic Cordts, Libby Cozart, JD Devlieger, Nathan Fulbright, Latasha Gaines, Blake Godsey, Brittany Haid, Madison Hall, Brittany Harwell, David Harwood, Ryan Hash, Chase Hathcock, Hunter Heglar, Allie Henrickson, Aaron Hill, Kenneth Hipp, Melisa Hollar, Jared Hough, Tifani Kepley, Anthony Kight, Antwan Kight, Reid Lippard, Kalia Lor, Jared Mathis, Kayla Misenheimer, Katrina Nelson, Akshar Patel, Shanna Phillips, Taylor Poole, Daphnie Rangel, Hunter Safrit, Orion Santangelo, Suzanna Stirewalt, Summer Taylor, Kyle Venrick, Samantha Ward and Robin Webb.
Knox honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the third quarter at Knox Middle School:
Sixth grade: Katherine Grant, Emma Labovitz, Erika Massie, Steven Nguyen, Brendon Palmer, Dakota Rios, Alexandria Scearce, Zachary Tucker and Marilyn Whittington.
Seventh grade: Suzana Brborovic, Kathryn Cater, Athena Cook, Gregory Davidson, Hunter Denham, Kristen Harman, Megan Harman, Jacob Hutton, Caleb Johnson, Desiree Jones, Kevin Kondek, James Leone, Sallie Kate Meyerhoeffer, Skyler Mikkelson and Sarah Seifert.
Eighth grade: Riccy Ardon, Whitney Brown, Lucas Comadoll, Kalil Duncan, Mary C. Dunn, Bryce Ford, John Grant, Jared Hardin, Rachel Jones, Kenneth Mowery, Destiny Roach, Ana Vences and Kyle Wolfe.
North Middle list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the third quarter at North Rowan Middle School:
Sixth grade: Jacquelyn Batten, Alex Billingsley, Joshua Cozart, Summer Hall, Lindsey Hinson, John Logan, Ashton McJunkin, Reyna Ortiz Garcia, Mary Pappas, Michael Ranson, Jayland Sanders, Alyshia Shropshire, Brendan Smith, Carter Thomason, Tanika Walker, Alanna Waugh, Andrea Woods and Summer Wyatt.
Seventh grade: Guadalupe Almazan, Danielle Eagle, Alex Gilland, Rhett Hellard, Dakota Honeycut, Joseph Lingle, Warren Massey, Margarito Mendoza, Kristen Robinson, Raven Shropshire, Ricky Vang and Kristopher Wood.
Eighth grade: Jade Lomaz, Richard Madison and Carrie Thompson.
West Middle list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the third quarter at West Rowan Middle School:
Sixth grade: Hannah Addair, Oscar Aguilar, Dana Blackburn, Jacob Bogle, Jenna Bromley, Chelsea Hatfield, Gloria Jaquez, Linh Le, Chase Loudin, Haley Lucas, Chloe McNeely, Corbin Phifer, Jennifer Ramon, Samantha Rayl, Kevin Shaver, Zackary Sheppard, Sydney Sides, Bailey Stolsworth, Tyana Sykes, Emily Wallace and Michaela White.
Seventh grade: Randall Boles, Kayla Boley, Brooke Bonds, Makensie Boyd, Dylan Bruney, Karhea Camps, Matthew Choi, Bethany Church, Makayla Davis, Kimberley Gada, Neely Holloway, Sara Holmes, Charles Hutton II, Adam Krotchko, Nathan Kyles, Lauren Luther, Isabella McLaughlin, Ashlee McNabb, Chandler Myers, Katelyn Myers, Jamellia Paul, Clarke Phifer, Kaylyn Pogson, Chynna Ratliff, Gabriela Roldan, Kayla Santoya, Savannah Simpson, Brianna Wilcox and Caroline Wood.
Eighth grade: Brittany Atwell, Johnathan Beatty, Madison Bell, Rachel Brown, Jockaile Burnside, Molly Cogburn, Chandler Collins, Allison Cranford, Dillon Davis, Lauren Dunn, Michael Dunn, Christopher Estrada, Mack Flanagan, Breanna Griffin, Cody Haire, Christian Hedrick, Johnathan Hess, Jesse Hinson, James Kinley, Leigh Lytle, Mary March, Hunter Mashburn, Mary McCachren, Sarah Perrine, Quinton Phifer, Samantha Phifer, Emily Rayl, Kristy Rounds, Laura Satterwhite, Belinda Sayavong, Melissa Sewell, Christopher Stewart, Zachary Truby and Arturo Vergara Jr.

Comments

Comments closed.

News

Council to discuss potential changes to Downtown Revitalization Incentive grant program

News

Public safety, city manager, economy: Mayoral candidates Alexander, Heggins discuss city’s biggest issues

Elections

Political Notebook: Rowan Democratic Party makes endorsements for municipal races

Local

Spencer looking for big impact from new storefront grants

Granite Quarry

Election 2021: Granite Quarry’s new mayor will be a veteran or a newcomer

Ask Us

Ask Us: If I received my vaccine in another county, is it recorded in Rowan?

Local

Young entrepreneur raises $1,000 for Rowan County United Way with lemonade stand

News

Election 2021: Candidates in East Spencer hoping to continue moving town forward

News

Election 2021: Candidates detail their visions, goals if elected to Salisbury City Council

China Grove

Election 2021: China Grove Town Council candidates detail approaches to handling economic, residential growth

Local

Elect 2021: Four candidates competing for three seats in town of Cleveland

Local

County hopes software will streamline foster home licensing process

Local

Election 2021:Four vie for pair of seats on Granite Quarry board

High School

High school volleyball: Carson tops Mustangs again

News

Judge: No waiting on NC budget to act on school funding

Nation/World

2 more House Democrats retiring, underscoring 2022 obstacles

Crime

Man jailed for shooting at Davie detectives in Rowan County given $560,000 bond

Crime

County Commissioner Craig Pierce pleads guilty to driving while intoxicated

BREAKING NEWS

Overdose call turns into homicide investigation on Ted Lane

Crime

Court judgment requires occupants to vacate Gheen Road home, site of two murders

Crime

Blotter: Oct. 17

Nation/World

Bill Clinton back home after hospitalization from infection

Local

Early voting creeps along as county holds first municipal voting on Sunday

News

5 killed in single-vehicle crash in Raleigh