All-A honor rolls

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Knox Middle all-A honor roll
The following students made the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Knox Middle School:Sixth grade: Michael Allen Brown, Chadrick S. Cochran, Evan D. Dunn, Zane Cosmo Gray, Stefan Eric Knorr, Riley Edward Myers, Abraham Louis Post, Katherine E. Queen, Brandon A. Ralston, Kiana L. Ridings, Mary C. Seifert, Lindsay Brooke Veros.
Seventh grade: Christopher Derrick, Katherine L. Grant, Emma R. Labovitz, Madeline A. Labovitz, Erika Janae Massie, Steven An Nguyen, Brendon Chase Palmer, Emalee E. Young.
Eighth grade: Tatyana Y. Bailey, Devin Michael Bivins, Suzana Brborovic, Kathryn Lynn Cater, Margaret C. Graham, Jacob A. Grenoble, Kristen M. Harman, Traci Niquole Leak, James Daniel Leone, Sarah C. Seifert.
Faith Elementary all-A honor roll
The following students made the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Faith Elementary School:Third grade: Cameron Prugh, Paige Eagle, Tanner Hawkins, Jack Gardner, Chase Earnhardt, Nicole Cook, Ethan Diaz, Tanner Hall, Brycen Holshouser, Peyton Lambert, Nicholas Overcash, Kaitlyn Query, Davis Richard, Bree Tucker, Seth Utley, Garrison Seitz, Codie Smith.
Fourth grade: Taylor Teague, Pearce Wilhelm, Lucas Richardson, Graham Reynolds, Harrison Kratzer, Harley Amos, Elizabeth Edwards, Caylynn Westburg, Kyrsten Mateer, McKenzie Collins, Keelee Morgan, Tanner O’Neal, Zachary Stewart, Elizabeth Yousey.
Fifth grade: Franklin Bowles, Kaylyn Ellenburg, Tori Isenhour, Shelby Lowe, Kelly Short, Kayla Sigmon, Emmalee Moralez, Chance Brown, Cole Hendrix, Mallory Maycock, Camrey Pauley, Landon Perkins, Sydney Trexler, Margaret Young, Addy Cofer.
Hurley Elementary all-A honor roll
The following students made the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Hurley Elementary School:Third grade: Andrew Burgess, Ellyson Burks, Zachary Chichester, Jonah Evans, Samuel Furches, Bryson Grissom, Lily Hain, Alex Ho, Jalen Kemp, Emily Maxey, Nolan Palmer, Thomas Perrell, Joe Steinman, Mason Stoodley, Alexis Witt.
Fourth grade: Jake Murphy, Brittany Repreza, Megan Rich, Jessica Sullivan, Robert Sullivan, Brandon Walton.
Fifth grade: Holly Beaver, Sarah Boyd, Julianna Evans, Meghan Maxey, Jordan E. Osborne, Caroline Parrott, Amelia Steinman, William Steinman, Joseph Ward, Mimi Webb, Thomas Webb, Alex Yang, John Yang.
Shive Elementary all-A honor roll
The following students made the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Shive Elementary School:
Third grade: Grace Brodie, Abigail Cole, Krystal Diehl, Denise Dolinger, Hollie Harrison, Kenan Hartung, Tanner Jackson, Gabi Jolly, Carson Sifford.
Fourth grade: Jason Beaver, Sawyer Drye, Karlyn Dwinell, Lindsey Edwards, Tierra Graham, Angela Haynes, Jessica Hernandez, Chloe Jacobs, Kassie Leavenworth, Justin Leonard, Miranda Miller.
Fifth grade: Julie Abbey, Brady Argabright, Tyler Canaday, Erin Christner, Makayla Craig, Lydia Hartung, Ivy Hewitt, Jackson Justus, Hunter Kimball, Nicholas Socorro, MayaStaunton, Kim Thongphachane, Lychia Vang, Morgan Webb.
N. Rowan Elementary all-A honor roll
The following students made the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at North Rowan Elementary School:
Third grade: Jewel Brown, Alexandra Burnham, Miranda Dok, Taylor Ellis, Felix Espinal Baquis, Toni Fisher, Xavier Haley, Grace Howell, Jayden Jones, Haley Russell, Jolie Savage, Ikeriah Shields, Arthor Henry Smith, Hannah Spry, Alexandria Stewart, Cassy Young, Jacob Young.
Fourth grade: Kendre’ Bates, Aundrea Godfrey, Jordan Hawkins, Glexa Reyes, Corbin Smith, Mai Xe Vang, Margie Villalobos, Brianna White.
Fifth grade: Lucas Beam, Jonathan Luther, Jordan Morrison, Emily Naylor, Geneva Pickering, Victoria Scheve, Tiffany Vang, Abbey Williams.
– – –
The following students were omitted from the all-A honor roll for the first quarter at Hanford Dole Elementary. The full list of Hanford Dole honor roll students was pubished on Nov. 24.
Third grade: Jordan Smith.
Fourth grade: Brendan Ingram and Christopher Garrison.
Fifth grade: Tiara Hoover.
N. Rowan Elementary Citizens of Month
The following students were selected as good citizens for October at North Rowan Elementary:
Stacy Thao, Sky Brown, Calvin Reliford, Jonathan Spry, Providence Sisomphou, Jaheem Marshall, Anna Nguyen, Tyler Mewborne, Dylan Porter, Elizabeth Thao, Xavier Haley, Jorden Sanchez, Sean Brown, Victoria Hash, Ty Norberg, Lizzie Logan, Kelly Martinez, Lizandro Figueroa, Noah Holderfield, Nicholas Colson, Ashly Ortiz, Dylan Connolly, Colby Swicegood, Roger Silcox, Trey Childers, Joseline Gomez-Lara, Najla Ijames, Dominique Kerns, Travis Lancaster, Randee Ivery, Dylan Williams, Madison Kerns, Mayra Bautista, Jayden Jones, Destiny Cathcart, Brooke Link, Arianna Witherspoon, Jacob Snyder, Christina Alderidge, Mariah Smith, Jordon Jenkins, Brian Solomon, Jeffery Abrego, Zyaleigh Boyd, Gabrielle Bell, Bessther Alvarado, Ty’Jae Polk, Kaylee Armenteros, Jaheem Colosn, Jamarian Hamilton, Roger Sanchez, Honor Belton, Sydney Patton, Brianna Dummett, Allyssa Silcox, Rilee Rockey, Henry Smith, Jesus Flores, Tyreke Ellis, Tyasia Geter, Xavier Partee, Brooklyn Hawkins, Lee Sells, Nuna Herr, Isabella Smtih, Ashanti Patterson, Cheyenne Cornell, Javon Smith, Christopher Portillo, Nichole Bates, Abby Buechler, Spencer Everhart, Emily Gaskey, Ryanna Holland, Carson Foster, Anna Evans, Dylan Porter, Tony Wood, Nikis Miller, Donnie Bradley, Dajuan Clement, Cameron Jacobs, Daniel Johnson, Nizariah Winchester, Emely Brizuela, Shania Brown, Jillian Heath.

Comments

Comments closed.