Education: Honor rolls

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Isenburg honor roll
Isenberg Elementary School students on the all-A honor roll for the second quarter are:
Second grade: Brianna Burns, Sandi Cobb, Alexander Curzi, Imam Hussain, Migel Imeri, Kemuel Mauney, Deja Phillippe, Trent Roseboro, Amia Torrence, Bryanna Troutman, Skylar Willis and Shektia Woodruff.
Third grade: Taylor Bazzell, Haley Chour, Haven Davis, Uzochi Dimkpa, Caroline Gremmell, Hien Le, Long Le, Tyvion Wood.
Fourth grade: Marianne Abdalah, Tacora Crump, Kira Harwood, Bryson Pope.
Fifth grade: Jayln Cagle, Djamon Chapmon, David Derrick, Matthew Moore, Lida Vang.
Isenberg Elementary School also had 190 students recognized with Perfect Attendance awards in kindergarten through fifth grade.
Morgan honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Morgan Elementary School for the second quarter are:
Third grade: Dalen Bartrug, David Burleyson, Cole Buttry, Mandy Duff, Laura Fischer, Austin Hill, Coy Ketchie, Cameron Lamb, Madison Lovingood, Trevor Ludwick, Brandon Privett, Caleb Rowland, Hayden Setzer, Nicholas Thomas, Victoria Trexler, Kaitlynn Walters, Erin Zalinsky.
Fourth grade: Shalee Athey, Josh Beaver, Anna Brindle, Jonathan Brindle, Kelly Earls, Micah Furr, Katie Hovater, Danielle Joyce, Hannah Julian, Sawyer Russell, Blake Safrit, Annah Seaford, Charly Small, Courtney Wagner.
Fifth grade: Corbin Elliott, Ike Emerson, Kristina Everhart, Landon Goodman, Cooper Grubb, Hunter Hipp, Leah Meacham, Ollie Newman, Caroline Plyler, Celsea Reeder, Ben Rollins, Andrew Shatney, Avery Wright.
Southeast honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Southeast Middle School for the second quarter are:
Samuel Atwell, Nicholas Barlow, Kinsley Evans Bean, Allison Blackwell, Caitlyn Blais, Justin Lee Boone, Jana Bradshaw, Miranda Brady, Rachael Brandt, Alanna Carter, Jordanna Mae Clark, Sydney Cole, Alexandra Cordero, Rebecca Lynn Corl, Carrie Davidson, Savannah Deal, Kaison Craig Denton, Jadelyn Renae Donoho, Christian Eller, Hannah Elmore, Matthew Bryan Eremie, Jacob Fink, Elizabeth Furches, Gabriela Gallardo, Addison Riley Gantt, Elizabeth Gavidia, Kaitlyn George, Robert Goodnight, Sarah Goodnight, Justin Greene, Sidney Nicole Grkman, Morgan Hartsell, Daniel Head, Matthew Hefner, Sergio Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Jessica Ho, Olivia Horning, Stephanie Huffman, Holden Hughley, Spencer Deion Isaac, Laura Isenhour, Katelin Johnson, Sandi Jusic, Dominque Karriker, Michaela Karriker, Alexis Nicole Kemp, Kylie Vail Kluttz, Judy Le, Brook Summer Lingle, Aaron Lippard, Silvestre Lopez, Vapaw Gerry Lor, Cameron Lee Lowman, Zachary Martin, Amelia Martinez, Kaitlin Mason, Jerry Austin McNeill, Morganne Melson, McClain Miles, Brock Miller, Lyndsey Moore, Oscar Mora, Sara Muharemovic, Rebecca Murphy, Madeline Niederman, Cassidy Overcash, Logan Overcash, Jessica Parkerson, Francisco Pelaez, Laura Pickler, Olivia Richard, Malorie Ritchie, Emily Rowlands, Grayson Elexis Seitz, Brianna Seward, Savannah Shaver, Callie Slife, Sarah Sloop, Katlyn Smith, Jacquelyn Starr, McKenzie Rae Stevens, Allison Stirewalt, Kathryn Grace Swaim, Alex Tarlton, Nickolas Thornton, Jordan Vanvoorhis, J.M. Vermillion, Janssen White, Megan Nichole Wilder, Emily Grace Wilhelm, Kristy Williams, Parker Williams, Daniel Winecoff, Katherine Sue Wolfe, Megan Yates.
Woodleaf honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Woodleaf Elementary School in the second quarter are:
Third grade: T.J. Cobb, Charlie Osborne, Macy Currie, Matthew Smith, Sidney Hager, Michael Walls, Camantha-Rea Lyerly, Bryant Young.
Fourth grade: Jessica Eagle, Avery McGrail, Mikayla Mather, Megan Smith, Brooke Stiller, Adrian Vergara, Ashton White.
Fifth grade: Courtney Barron, Kayla Blackburn, Micquel Grimes, Marissa Henderson, Haley King,Hannah Melchor, Robbie Monroe, Taylor Quinn, Ivy Rabon.
Sacred Heart honor roll
Sacred Heart Catholic School second quarter A honor roll:
Fourth grade: Joseph Harrison, Maria Strobel.
Fifth grade: Max Fisher.
Sixth grade: Erin Ansbro, Meghan Hedgepeth, Cheyanne Pall.
Seventh grade: Jordan DeJaco, Banks Fisher, Nick Greene, Erin Roy, Anna Tonseth.
Eighth grade: Allana Ansbro, Hector Bonilla, Kelly Dulkoski, Sam Greene, Anna Page, Jordan Pring, Alison Sobataka, Katelyn Storey.
First quarter A honor roll:
Fourth grade: Ceci Cardelle, William Clark, Maria Strobel.
Seventh grade: Jordan DeJaco, Banks Fisher, Erin Roy, Anna Tonseth
Eighth grade: Anna Page, Katelyn Storey.

Comments

Comments closed.