Education: Honor rolls

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Woodleaf honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Woodleaf Elementary for the second quarter: Third grade: T.J. Cobb, Charlie Osborne, Macy Currie, Matthew Smith, Sidney Hager, Michael Walls, Camantha-Rea Lyerly, Bryant Young.Fourth grade: Jessica Eagle, Avery McGrail, Mikayla Mather, Megan Smith, Brooke Stiller, Adrian Vergara, Ashton White.
Fifth grade: Courtney Barron, Kayla Blackburn, Micquel Grimes, Marissa Henderson, Haley King.
Hurley honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Hurley Elementary School for the second quarter are:
Third grade: Ellyson Burks, Zachary Chichester, Jonah Evans, Emily Free, Lily Hain, Emily Maxey, Nolan Palmer, Thomas Perrell, Joe Steinman, Sydney Taylor, Shelby Turman.Fourth grade: Madison Boroughs, Bailey Herndon, Brittany Repreza, Lawerence Robinson, Jessica Sullivan, Robert Sullivan, Kaitlyn Vanhoose, Megan Webb.
Fifth grade: Holly Beaver, Morgan Hester, Caroline Parrott, William Steinman, Mimi Webb, Thomas Webb, Alex Yang, John Yang.
CG Middle honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at China Grove Middle School for the second quarter: Sixth grade: Morgan Allen, Huston Bailey, Sarah Barnhardt, Cameron Barringer, Hanna Brotherton, Brianna Caraccio, Laura Crawley, Hannah Crook, McKenzie Eller, Rachel Freeze, Cindy Garcia, Samantha Gillam, Cassie Howard, Sydney Huffman, Makayla Lemonds, Lorena Magana, Beth Martin, Bradley May, Johnny Oliver, Makenna Pate, Kurtis Reed, Davis Richards, Aaron Rousey, Sarah Safrit, Dian Sengkhamphong, Madison Smith, Makenzie Smith, Brittany Sprinkles.
Seventh grade: Amber Allman, Lynsey Corriher, Sarah Crawley, Tyler Fuller, Hali Goins, Eric Goldston, Haley Hardeman, Gerin Hill, Samantha Johnson, Matthew Jones, Kari Joyce, Max Lear, Kendall Lewis, Tristen Linthicum, Nicole Losey, Tyler O’Brien, Daizee Paxton, Elauna Pettigrew, Jacob Pless, Jonathon Shuping, Elizabeth Simmons, Sydney Simpson, Joel Bates Smith, Miranda Tutterow, Madison Weast.
Eighth grade: Emily Ball, Katherine Barringer, Taylor Barringer, Kenzi Bennick, Connor Bridges, Anna Brown, Kacie Brown, Seth Brown, Katrina Fowler, Erin Freeze, Alyssa Hall, Katherine Harrington, Brendon Harris, Marian Hough, Leslie Huffman, Morgan Johnson, Jeremy Keoboupha, Zahra Khan, Lucas Kincaid, Jessica Kinney, April Lamb, Ashley Marquez, Malachi Parker, Amber Pressley, Destiny Reese, Taylor Rogers, Dustin Ross, Erin Shaw, Kierstan Smith, Eric Tyler, Caroline Winslow, Miranda Wyatt.
Granite honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Granite Quarry Elementary School for the second quarter are:
Third grade: Anessa Audette, Will Brown, Megan Guzman, Kaylee Hawley, Emilee Hibshman, Erik Hilty, Zachary Huddleston, Drew Kisamore, Lila Kongmany, Jean Laborde, Alec Martin, Leah Mesimer, Corbin Pate, Will Peeler, Levi Peterson, Noah Powell, Gabrielle Silverstrim, Hannah Smith.
Fourth grade: Spencer Byrd, Katie Howard, C.J. Jackson, Cierra Lannon, Shane Morris, Conlyn Pattison, Lauren Wilsey, Olivia Wilsey.
Fifth grade: Kaitlyn Burgess, Mariah Dula, Courtney Hughes, Brittany McGee, Taryn Moyer.
Cleveland honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Cleveland Elementary School for the second quarter:
Third grade: Ethan Adkins, Hannah Annas, Parker Greene, Daviam Degrave, Jessica , Landeverde, Natalie Allison, Megan Brown, Jacob Ollenberger, Reese Webb and Robert Yount.
Fourth grade: Steven Divanna, Leyna Pence and Kristen Freeman.
Fifth grade: Peyton Greene, Mary Williams, Emily Brown, Madison Coalson, Nathan Lemly, Brooke Suddeth and Emilee Wooten.
North honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at North Rowan Elementary School for the second quarter are:
Third grade: Jewel Brown, Felix Espinal, Toni Fisher, Jashauna Fortson, Xavier Haley, Dawson Hoover, Grace Howell, Jayden Jones, Omar Lara Martinez, Marilyn Santamaria, Jolie Savage, Ikeriah Shields, Henry Smith, McGwire Smith, Allie Stewart, Angelina Vang, Jacob Young. Fourth grade: Kendre Bates Brooklyn Beam, Donald Bradley, Caitlin Gagliardo, Aundrea Godfrey Marlene Martinez, Corbin Smith, Elizabeth Thao, Maxie Vang.
Fifth grade: Lucas Beam, Chayce Burton, Sarah Lane Henry, Jonathan Luther Jordan Morrison, Geneva Pickering Tyler Reash, Victoria Scheve, Tiffany Vang.
Dole honor roll
Students named to the all-A honor roll at Hanford Dole Elementary School for the second quarter are:
Third grade: Dustin Kellar, Brett Tucker, Coby Weant, Xavier Boyd, Brett Lawson, Christian Everhart, Trey Germano, Jordan Smith.
Fourth grade: Brianna Settle, Paola Gomez, Destiny Fleming, Allison Lingle, Dekniveya Joyner, Chris Clodfelter, Ronnie Bryant, Nathan Snider, Margarita Pacas, Shontrice Tracey, Kendra Amick, Dominic Corradetti-Isbell, Gunnar White, Kayla Evans, Esmer Villalobos, Jasmine Richard, Javin Goodine, Anthony Blakeney, Mason Bowers, Mia Thompson, Christopher Garrison, Brendan Ingram, Brittany McIntyre, Cershaun Parker.Fifth grade: Raishaan Bright, Timothy Robinson, Steven Gordillo, Sierra Cundiff, Felipe Carranza, Jaylen Brown, TaNaeya Currie, Madison Howe, Tiara Hoover, Jessica Randall.

Comments

Comments closed.