Meet Katie Nichols

  • Posted: Saturday, June 7, 2014 12:34 a.m.
Katie Nichols
Katie Nichols

Name: Katie Nichols

School: Carson


Sports: Cross country, track, swimming, soccer

Family : Mom, dad, brother, sister

Birthday: 3-19-1996

Nickname: Tate

Hidden talents: Singing

Personal Motto: Bang, bang

Favorite restaurant: McDonalds

Favorite color: Yellow

Favorite animal: Seahorse

Favorite class: Yearbook

Favorite Movie: Big Daddy

Favorite Sports Team: Panthers

Favorite Athlete: Cam Newton

Favorite Musician: Dixie Chicks

Job or hobby: Assistant cross country coach

Three words that best

describe me: Giggly, energetic, sweet

Celebrity dream date: Josh Duhamel

Biggest Rival: Myself

Actress who would star in

a movie about my life: Julianne Hough

My Greatest Accomplishment: Finding the best group of friends

Career Goals: Marry Cam Newton

Prized possession: Hairbows

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Buy out Nike

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.