Meet the players: Noah Drye

  • Posted: Sunday, October 20, 2013 9:57 p.m.
    UPDATED: Sunday, October 20, 2013 10:05 p.m.
Drye
Drye

Name: Noah Drye

School: East Rowan


Sports: Football, indoor and outdoor tack

Family: Jonathan Drye, John & Melissa Pendzinski

Birth date: Dec. 20, 1995

Nickname: “No”

Hidden talents: Keeping it a secret

Motto: Live like there’s no tomorrow

Favorite color: East Rowan red

Favorite class: AP Calculus

Favorite TV: River Monsters

Favorite movie: Princess Bride

Favorite team: Florida Gators

Favorite athlete: Atlanta QB Matt Ryan

Favorite musicians: David Crowder Band, A Wol-Nation, Al Green

Job: Friendly Chevrolet, Albemarle

Three words that describe me: Kind-hearted, humorous, determined, also friendly

Celebrity dream date: Drew Pethel (East tennis)

Actor who would star in the movie of my life: Christian Bale

Biggest rival: Lex Luthor

Greatest accomplishment: East Rowan’s Cody Ludwig Award

Prized possession: Holy Bible from my grandmother

Career goals: Nuclear engineer, make lots of money so I can buy my mom a Cadillac

If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Bring a Tokyo Express to Rockwell

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.