Meet the players: Anna Flynn

  • Posted: Sunday, October 20, 2013 9:57 p.m.
    UPDATED: Sunday, October 20, 2013 10:06 p.m.
Flynn
Flynn

Name: Anna Flynn

School: Salisbury


Sport: Tennis

Family: Dad Ames, Mom Jennifer, brother Austin

Birth date: Nov. 27, 1995

Nicknames: Flynny, Banana

Hidden talent: Shooting 3-pointers

Motto: Clear eyes, full hearts, can’t lose

Favorite restaurant: Village Tavern

Favorite colors: Pine and turquoise

Favorite animal: Golden Retriever, Mandy

Favorite class: Calculus

Favorite TV: Glee, White Collar, Duck Dynasty

Favorite movie: The Proposal

Favorite team: Wake Forest

Favorite athlete: Madeline Hoskins

Favorite musicians: Florida Georgia Line

Hobbies: Singing, cooking

Three words that describe me: Funny, determined, fashionable

Celebrity dream date: Taylor Lautner

Actress who would star in the movie of my life: Emma Stone

Biggest rival: Myself

Greatest accomplishment: State championship in tennis

Prized possession: My freckles

Career goal: Work in Washington, D.C.

If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Give some of it toward mission work and charity and buy a beach house in Charleston

Commenting is not allowed on this article.