Meet the players: Brown

  • Posted: Sunday, October 6, 2013 10:10 p.m.
    UPDATED: Sunday, October 6, 2013 10:25 p.m.
Brown
Brown

Name: Henry Brown

School: Carson

Sports: Football, swimming

Family: Dad Charlie Brown, Mom Emily Ford, sisters Nellie, Clara


Birth date: Oct. 25, 1995

Nickname: Hank

Hidden talent: Extremely good at Call of Duty. Challenge me.

Favorite restaurant: Ohana Hawaiian

Favorite color: Blue

Favorite animal: Snake

Favorite TV: Walking Dead

Favorite movie: Django Unchained

Favorite team: Carolina Panthers

Favorite athlete: Carson’s (kicker/soccer star) Fox Correll

Hobbies: Eating and sports

Favorite music: Rock, rap, Dubstep

Jobs: Lifeguard, Tinseltown usher/concessionist

Three words that describe me: Trusting, honest, funny

Celebrity dream date: Dinner with Brad Pitt

Actor who would star in the movie of my life: Channing Tatum

Biggest rival: Salisbury

Greatest accomplishment: Not yet

Prized possession: XBox One

Career goal: Join the Marines after college

If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Save and buy some exotic cars

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.