Meet the players: McNeill

  • Posted: Sunday, October 6, 2013 10:25 p.m.
McNeill
McNeill

Name: Austin McNeill

School: Carson

Sports: Football, baseball

Family: John & Toni Chamberlain, sister Ashlyn


Birth date: March 28, 1996

Nickname: Mini Cam

Hidden talents: Singing, guitar playing

Motto: You do or you don’t

Favorite restaurant: Tokyo Express

Favorite color: Blue

Favorite animal: Dog

Favorite class: Calculus with Coach Fink

Favorite TV: ESPN

Favorite movie: Sandlot

Favorite team: Panthers

Favorite athlete: Russell Wilson

Favorite musician: Kendrick Lamar

Job: Mom makes me wash dishes

Three words that describe me: Confident, competitor, leader

Celebrity dream date: Mrs. Barrett

Actor who would star in the movie of my life: The Rock

Biggest rival: Myself

Greatest accomplishment: Offensive MVP as a sophomore

Prized possession: Iphone

Career goals: Get a master’s and manage a business

If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Give my family money and move to California

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.