Graduation-A.L. Brown High School graduates’ plans

  • Posted: Wednesday, June 5, 2013 1:14 a.m.
    UPDATED: Wednesday, June 5, 2013 1:36 a.m.

A.L. Brown High School class of 2013 makes plans.

Early graduates — Devin Anthony-Christensen, Alvaro Arellano, Dylan Banks, Cayla Beaver, Brittany Bossardet, Hunter Brantley, Austin Britt, Miguel Cervantes Cortes, Jaqueishia Deese, Camilla Delahoussaey, Hayden Eberhardt, Destiny Eddy, Maurice Gallon, Malcolm Graham, Salvador Gutierrez Saldana, Brooke Leach, Jessica Price, Ashlyn Sellers, Hannah Shelton, Mykahl Singleton, Alicia Stallings, Tyler Wilhelm, Cassidy Wingler, Hanniah Wyrick.


Appalachian State University — Paige Barrier, Noah Belk, Anna Glass, Robert Jordan, Anderson Moore, Jonathan Patterson, Sarah Teumer.

Art Institute of Charlotte — Jeremy Goodman, Fritzi Gonzalez Mota.

Averett University — Robert Pinkston.

Bethany College — Clametria Wheeler.

Brevard College — Christina Collins.

Cabarrus Colllege of Health Sciences — Malia Barrett.

Catawba College — Steven Atwell, David Chase Bowers, Angelique Jackson, Hannah McFaddin, Cayli Mena, Robert Odom, Bonita Thompson, Darius Williams.

Catawba Valley Community College — Karla Hernandez Wood, Tydus Parks.

Central Piedmont Community College — Mary Driver, Russell Farmer, Jacob Flowers, Joanna Martinez, Bayron Meneses Munoz, Ricardo Reyes Martinez, Salina Sounraj.

Chowan College — Braydon Harding.

Clinton Jr. College — Nico McClure, Ashlen Thomas.

Davidson College — Gabriella Barrier, Davied Sanchez.

East Carolina University — Matthew Barrier, Andrew Canipe, Logan Ferguson, Shelwyn Klutz Jr.

ECPI — Valeria Baquedano, Richard Holbrooks.

Elon University — Miles Conner.

Elizabeth City State University — Joshua Caldwell, Sasha Hodge.

Embry Riddle Aeronautical University — William Campbell.

Employment — Celia Aguilera Adame, Bogar Banos Velazquez, Josh Batts, Brittany Bossardet, Shaqueema Brown, Zachary Campbell, Quintin Carr, Aisha Cornelius, Roy Daniels, Spencer Davis, Victoria Edmiston, Fernando Elox, Daniel Furr, Maurice Gallon Jr, Carlos Godinez, Salvador Gutierrez, Khadijah Hair, Cody Harrison, Freddy Hernandez Martinez, Ja’Mar Howie, Apryl Humphries, Joshua Johnson, Pashen Keitt, Brandon Lee, Kayla Leeper, Toubee Lo, Kevin Logan II, Taylor Lovelace, Migdalia Lopez, Adrian Lynch, Eduardo Marroquin, Patrick McDaniels, Katlyn Meadows, Carlos Mendoza Luna, Jose Mendoza Luna, Luis Mendoza Luna, Harley Messina, Christopher Mitchem, Marielena Mosqueda Santa Cruz, Francisco Munoz, Autumn Myers, Amelia Neese, David Ortiz, Travis Payne, Roberto Perez Gonzalez, Dalton Seamon, Matthew Simmons, Mykahl Singleton, Aundrial Tobin, Elijah Tyson, Manuel Vega Angeles, Derrick Williamson, Bernard Wilson Jr., Jerry Wilson, Amanda Wolf.

Fayetteville State University — Damon Streater.

Guilford College — Carissa Johns.

Hampton University — Ta’Nisha Frontis.

High Point University — Autumn Carter.

Johnson C. Smith University — Erick Amaya, James Lott IV, Mary Elizabeth Martinez Campos, Nareea Pierre.

Johnson and Wales University — Jasmin Benitez, Yaritza Jacquez Vergara.

Kings College — Mario Amaya Hernandez, Jacob Clontz, Hector Gutierrez, Oscar Lopez, Jonathan McCarter, Cassidy Wingler.

Lenoir-Rhyne University — Amber McKnight.

Louisburg College — David Harris.

Mars Hill College — Katrina Carranza, Shon Smith, Zachery Swartz.

Methodist University — Orlando Gray Jr.

Montreat College — McKenzie Gainey, Demetrius Short.

Morehouse College — Timothy Gallon.

NASCAR Technical Institute — Jordan Stillwell.

N.C. A&T State University — Taifa Kituku, Quanay Kollore, Kenan Medley, Micah Miller, Brandon Parker.

N.C. Central University — Kendra Patton, Kashonna Wilson.

N.C. State University — Zach Bombardier, Ebonee Collins, Jonathan Hill, Ali Lentz, Jordan Masterson, Jessica Rojas.

Newberry College — Derrick Copeland Jr.

Pfeiffer University — Ethan Harrison, Ryan Upright.

University of Pittsburgh — Avery Little.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College — Anahi Alcantara Martinez, Hunter Allman, Mario Amaya Del Cid, Kayla Beaver, Patrick Belk, Nicole Bergdoll, Hannah Bonarrigo, Jacob Brandon, Tataneisha Brown, Zachery Carpenter, Anna Catalan Perez, Wesley Brian Childers, Ebony Collins, Jordan Crayton, KDLynn Daniels, Tyler Davis, Tatyana Donaldson, Tyler Evick, Hannah Fisher, Christopher Flores Lopez, Tyler Freeman, Taryn Gladden, Hunter Hammett, Katelyn Hampton, Dustin Haskins, Janay Holmes, Taj James, Myron Jeffery, Aireal Jenkins, Kevin Johnson, Sha”Mecca Johnson, Casey Jones, Caimen Lamb, Loretta Lambert, Brooke Leach, Cristopher Lopez, Holly Maness, Kaitlan McEachern, Amber Price, Cristian Olivares, Pedro Parra, Rolando Porter, Jessica Price, Omar Rodriguez, Alexander Roman, Jennelys Segura, Destiny Shackelford, Robbie Simmons Jr., Cory Simpson, Diana Solis Trejo, Alicia Stallings, Ganeiva Tarte, Kevin Vang, Garlen Yates, Kyndl Yow.

Sandhills Community College — Victor Bermudez, Tevin Stark, Braxton Waddell.

Savannah School of Art and Design — Jaclyn Swartz.

Southern Wesleyan University — Caitlyn Gardner.

St. Andrews College — Ryan Austin.

St. Augustine University — D’erra Cowan, Ricky Sherrill Jr.

State University of New York — Melanie Bush.

Surry Community College — Eldon Peters III.

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — Caleb Falls, Mason Forrest.

University of North Carolina at Charlotte — Tara Boggs, Kymberly Caldwell, Joseph Clontz, Kristin Craver, Paige Crowell, Megan Griffin, Timothy Hall, Ayana Hicks, Nicole Ivey, Brittany Klutz, Sharon Parker, Kalif Phillips, Madeline Rinehardt, Nathaniel Sexton, Megan Shue, Allysea Thompson, Pime Ugarte, Tiffany Wright.

University of North Carolina at Greensboro — Kyle Cauble, Max Chandler II, Jackie Cruz, Gabrielle Dyson, Shakil Gore, Jonathan Hodge, Taniasha McGriff, Jasmine Smith, Aaliyah Spears.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke — Amber Watkins.

University of North Carolina at Wilmington — Caroline Doby, Talvanisha Lawing, Charles Powell.

University of Virginia — Keeon Johnson.

U.S. Air Force — Briana Chalmers, Antonio Tracy.

U.S. Army — Q’Junna Butler, Nathan Goodman, Tamara Jones, Sydney Lackey, Tiffany Martinez, David Rivera, Brittany Walker.

U.S. Navy — Hanniah Wyrick.

U.S. Marines — Javin Bugett, Terry Campbell Jr., Xavier Sims, Caleb Smaragdis.

Western Carolina University — Kayla Crayton, Emily Martens, Jennifer Raper, Zebulon Ritchie.

Wake Forest University — Cyrus Rattler, Treasure Robinson.

Winston-Salem State University — Malik Ward.

Wingate University — Natalie Belk, Austin Coe, Madison Conway, Sarina Dellinger, Tommy Kilby II.

Yale University — Myka Perusek.

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.