South Rowan High School graduates’ plans

  • Posted: Wednesday, June 5, 2013 1:16 a.m.

South Rowan High School class of 2013 intentions:

Appalachian State University — Jeremiah Bradshaw, Lauren Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Kaitlin Kelly, Alexis Parson-Adams, Mackenzie Reid.


Art Institute, Atlanta — Alexis Lee.

Art Institute of Raleigh-Durham — Akai Cagler.

Asheville Community College — Madison Campbell.

Belmont Abbey College — Katherine Starnes.

Bennett College for Women — Bakari Hagler.

Bob Jones University — Kaitlin Lane.

Cabarrus College of Health Sciences — Dakota Foster, Alison Hutchens, Destiny Reese. Brittany Sweat.

Catawba College — Taylor James, Nathan Lambert, Madison Sides.

Catawba Valley Community College — Tiffany Brooks.

Central Piedmont Community College — Jacob Wilson.

Employment — Andres Cardenas, Nathen Haskins, Travis Hilton, Austin Holbrook, Colton Howard, Kevin Howlingcrane, Matthew Jolly, Samuel Kilby, Dylan Kinley, Christopher Leonard, Courtney McCleave, Andrew Mullis, Blake Sechler, Elizabeth Thomas, Vincent Wilson, Caroline Winslow.

East Carolina University — Eric Tyler.

Forsyth Technical Community College — Carrie Greenland.

Full Sail University — Samad Watson.

Guilford College — Devin Mason.

Heartland Baptist Bible College — Katelyn Roberts.

King’s College — Layne Mayo.

Lenoir-Rhyne University — Andrew Glenn, Katelyn Ijames, Anna Overcash, Emma Pope.

Liberty University — Vanessa Evans.

Meredith College — Ashley Deal.

Milligan College — Bonner Buchanan.

Mitchell Community College — Taylor Marr, Michaela McKinna.

North Carolina A&T State University — BJ Morrison.

North Carolina State University — Seth Brown, Dallas Goodnight, Jonathan Lefebvre, Dillon Parker, Luke Rary, David Sanchez.

Pfeiffer University — Marissa Donaldson, Dylan Goodman.

Pinnacle Cosmetology — Erica Brown.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College — Saul Acosta, Dakota Bartlett, Karl Benz, Bradley Bettis, Bryan Bettis, Anna Bost, Sara Bradley, Allison Brady, Anthony Broadway, Courtney Brown, Johnathan Brown, Kacie Brown, Joseph Bullard, Parris Burgess, Alison Cain, Alisha Carlisle, Kyle Chase, Bailee Childress, Katie Christy, Burke Cook, Madelyne Cook, Brad Cox, Heather Daniel, Elisha Davis, Emily Deaton, Kaila Deitz, Analleli Delgado Guerrero, Keith Desmond, Kristen Drye, Madison Dunlap, Dakota Ellis, Mark Ford, Sarah Forgays, Brittany Goodman, Jerry Grandt, Ashley Green, Eric Greene, Diana Gutierrez, Courtney Guyeska, Trevor Hall, Bonnie Holt, David Horne, Desiree Huffman, Anthony Ingle, Byron James, Rachael Jordan, Bethany Karriker, Lucas Kincaid, Tyler Lariviere, Nicholas Link, Sydney Long, Haley Lucas, Dustin Lyerly, Alexandra Manning, Curtis Martin, Jennifer Mata, Clint Meece, Ariel Miller, Megan Miller, Tiffany Miller, Kathryn Morales, Nicholas Morey, Nancy Morrow, Sean Murphy, Layla Oakley, Ana Orosco Flores, Haley Overcash, Zachory Overcash, Mayra Penaloza Albarran, Anna Plott, Dylan Purvis, Janet Ramirez, Yazmin Reyes Mercado, Heaven Reynolds, Courtney Richey, Brian Safrit, Luis Sanchez, Savannah Seamon, Alexander Sides, Ashley Simmons, Britney Simmons, Zachary Smith, Kayla Stubbs, Brandon Sweat, Alex Thurmond, Kristen Trahan, Arnol Villamar Rodriguez, Ublado Villegas, Anthony Walter, Coy Ward, Wesley Wilson, Dillon Winkler, Philipp Wolf, Silvia Zelaya.

Undecided — John Barerra, Brianna Caudill, Rachel Clark, Josh Creswell, Dalton Graham, Justin Howlingcrane, Jennifer Jacques, Gertrude Lawyer, Juan Marquez, Josh Medlin, Devin Miller, Justin Miller, Dakota Misenheimer, Osiris Sierra, Daniela Terrazas, James Vanderburg.

Universal Technical Institute — Zachary Stirewalt.

University of Florida, Gainesville — Arielle McConneaughey.

University of North Carolina at Asheville — Brian Turbeville.

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — Cinnamon Moore.

University of North Carolina at Charlotte — Joseph Ashley, Aaron Bare, Joshua Billings, Kayla Christy, Benjamin Cobb, Kaylan Coe, Erin Freeze, Cameron Fuller, Jacob Fulton, Sydney Kelly, Megan McCollum, Carmen Smith, Sabrina Smith, Christian Voyles, Autumn Waddell.

University of North Carolina at Greensboro — Bianca House.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke — Sydney Cox, Hailey Grillo, Nicolas Hopkins, Briana Johnson, Savannah Phillips.

University of North Carolina at Wilmington — Jacob Ouellette.

U.S. Air Force — Bryne Garvin, Shakiya Moore.

U.S. Army — Eduardo Chavez, Chuck Drye, Tyler Greene, William Hightower, Madison Hite, Jacob Horne, Ian Lambert, Tyler Long, Joshua McVery, Vance Parker, David White.

U.S. Marines — Andrew Jester.

United States Military Academy at West Point — Ariana McConneaughey.

U.S. Navy — Narcie Kirk, Caleb Mullis.

Western Carolina University — Chandler Brown, James Parham, Jacob Stubbs, Courtney Sweeney.

West Virginia University of Technology — Abel Betancourt.

Wingate University — Ashlyn Coley, Isaiah Cornelius, Dallas Lambert, Lauren Register, William Winecoff.

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.