Meet The Players: North Hills’ Madison Link

  • Posted: Tuesday, June 4, 2013 10:25 p.m.
Madison Link
Madison Link

Name: Madison Link

School: North Hills

Sport(s): Volleyball, basketball


Family: Mike, Susan, Alex, Mallory

Birthday: May 12, 1995

Nickname: Little girl, Mads

My hidden talent: Drawing, photography

Favorite restaurant: Romano’s

Favorite color: Light blue

Favorite animal: White tiger

Favorite class: Drama

Favorite TV: Made

Favorite Movie: The Hunger Games

Favorite Sports Team: UNC

Favorite Athlete: Tim Tebow

Favorite Musician: Rascall Flatts

Job or hobby: Reading, hanging out with friends

Three words that best describe me: Fun, motivated, caring

Celebrity Dream Date: Tim Tebow

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Lily Collins

Biggest Rival: The referees

My Greatest Accomplishment: Being crowned Homecoming queen

Career Goals: Work in advertising or media communications

Prized possession: My family and friends

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Travel the world, give to the needy

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.