Meet The Players: North Hills’ Abbey Cody

  • Posted: Tuesday, June 4, 2013 10:26 p.m.
Abbey Cody
Abbey Cody

Name: Abbey Cody

School: North Hills

Sport(s): Volleyball, basketball, softball


Family: Ed, Mary Ann, Will, Caroline

Birthday: July 25, 1994

Nicknames: AC, Cody

Personal Motto: Do everything to the best of your ability or don’t bother doing it at all

Favorite restaurant: Romano’s

Favorite color: Blue

Favorite class: Anatomy

Favorite TV: NCIS, Castle

Favorite Movie: The Proposal

Favorite Sports Team: UNC

Favorite Musician: Kelly Clarkson

Job or hobby: Working at Old Navy, hanging out with friends and family

Three words that best describe me: Loyal, fun, happy

Celebrity Dream Date: Channing Tatum

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Jennifer Lawrence

My Greatest Accomplishment: Winning the basketball championship in eighth grade

Career Goals: Major in biology and go into the medical field

Prized possession: My family

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Spend it to help others in need

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.