Meet The Players: West Rowan’s Kayla Boley

  • Posted: Tuesday, June 4, 2013 10:26 p.m.
Kayla Boley
Kayla Boley

Name: Kayla Boley

School: West Rowan

Sport(s): Golf, soccer

Family: Joey, Andrea, Kristen, Kelly


Birthday: August. 14, 1995

Nickname: KB

My hidden talent: The Wop

Personal Motto: God’s got his hand on you so don’t live life in fear

Favorite restaurant: Ivan’s

Favorite color: Yellow

Favorite class: A.P. Calculus

Favorite TV: Don’t have one

Favorite Movie: The Notebook

Favorite Sports Team: UNC

Favorite Athlete: Hope Solo

Favorite Musician: Brantley Gilbert

Job or hobby: Soccer, soccer, soccer

Three words that best describe me: outgoing, spontaneous, strong-willed

Celebrity Dream Date: Channing Tatum

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Rachel McAdams

Biggest Rival: The height requirement to ride a roller coaster

My Greatest Accomplishment: Being accepted to UNC

Career Goals: Complete medical school and be a Neonatologist

Prized possession: My car

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Travel the world

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.