Meet The Players: CArson’s Paris Parks

  • Posted: Saturday, June 1, 2013 9:28 p.m.
    UPDATED: Saturday, June 1, 2013 9:29 p.m.
Paris Parks
Paris Parks

Name: Paris Parks

School: Carson

Sport(s): Basketball, track

Family: Nykema, Octavia, Paris, A.J., DaiJah, Justice, Nate, Daniel, Cookie


Birthday: July 11, 1995

Nickname: The Kid

My hidden talent: Dancing

Personal Motto: You can only live once

Favorite restaurant: CiCi’s Pizza

Favorite color: Lime green

Favorite animal: Frog

Favorite Class: Art

Favorite TV Show: The Game

Favorite Movie: Scorpion King

Favorite Sports Team: Miami Heat

Favorite Athletes: Dwyane Wade

Favorite Musician: The Temptations

Job or hobby: Drawing and singing

Three words that best describe me: Outspoken, chill, athletic

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Octavia Alexander

Biggest Rival: East Rowan

Career Goals: Graphic design

Prized possession: Medals

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Give back to those who gave to me

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.