Meet The Players: Carson’s Porche Parks

  • Posted: Saturday, June 1, 2013 9:29 p.m.
Porche Parks
Porche Parks

Name: Porche Parks

School: Carson

Sport(s): Track

Family: Nykema, Octavia, Paris, A.J., DaiJah


Birthday: July 11, 1995

Nickname: Pookie

Favorite restaurant: All of them

Favorite color: Pink

Favorite animal: Cheetah

Favorite Class: P.E.

Favorite TV Show: Love & Hip Pop ATL

Favorite Movie: Cinderella Story

Favorite Sports Team: North Carolina

Favorite Athletes: Sona Richard-Ross

Job or hobby: Running track

Three words that best describe me: Powerful beyond measures

Celebrity Dream Date: Trey Songz

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Sona Richard-Ross

Biggest Rival: East Rowan

My Greatest Accomplishment: Being accepted into Wingate

Career Goals: To be wealthy and be a lawyer

Prized possession: Medals I’ve won in track

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Live on a private island

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.