Meet The Players: West Rowan’s Hannnah Landy

  • Posted: Tuesday, May 28, 2013 12:20 a.m.
Hannah Landy
Hannah Landy

Name: Hannah Landy

School: West Rowan

Sport(s): Volleyball and track

Family: Harvey Sr., Myrtice, Christa, Harvey Jr., Tabitha


Birthdate: July 18, 1995

Nickname: han han

My hidden talent: Sing and sew

Personal Motto: Never give up

Favorite color: Purple

Favorite animal: Tiger

Favorite Class: Calculus

Favorite Movie: Happy Feet

Favorite Sports Team: Miami Heat

Favorite Athletes: LeBron James

Favorite Musician: Kirk Franklin

Job or hobby: Cici’s

Three words that best describe me: Funny, nice and goofy

Celebrity Dream Date: Channing Tatum

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Dakota Fanning

Biggest Rival: Mary Overcash

My Greatest Accomplishment: Being accepted to Hampton University

Prized possession: Don’t have one

Career Goals: Forensic Pathologist

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Buy a zoo

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.