Meet The Players: North Rowan’s Desiree Rincon

  • Posted: Sunday, May 26, 2013 9:21 p.m.
Desiree Rincon
Desiree Rincon

Name: Desiree Rincon

School: North Rowan

Sport(s): Soccer

Birthdate: September 11, 1995


Nickname: D.D.

My hidden talent: Don’t have one

Personal Motto: Don’t have one

Favorite restaurant: Casa Grande

Favorite color: Green

Favorite animal: Sloth

Favorite Class: JROTC

Favorite TV Show: Family Guy

Favorite Movie: Twenty-one and over

Favorite Sports Team: Barcelona

Favorite Athletes: Lionel Messi

Favorite Musician: Five Finger Death Punch

Job or hobby: Part-time at McDonald’s

Celebrity Dream Date: Cristiano Ronaldo

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Michelle Rodriguez

Biggest Rival: East Montgomery

My Greatest Accomplishment: Graduation

Prized possession: I-Pad

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Buy a house on High Rock Lake

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.