Graduation 2012: East Rowan High School

  • Posted: Wednesday, June 6, 2012 12:01 a.m.
    UPDATED: Wednesday, June 6, 2012 7:55 a.m.

East Rowan High School seniors’ post-graduation plans:
4-year college/university — Robert Barnes, Christopher Boshuizen, Jordan Shepherd.
Appalachian State University — Mark Almeida, Amy Carlton, Patrick Daye, Jared Hough, Karley Ingold, Samuel Lakey, Nanci Lefko, Carmen Lowe, Griffin Nelson.
The Art Institute of Charlotte — Joshua Young.
Cabarrus College of Health Sciences — Briana Craig, Taylor Poole, Amber Wilson.
Catawba College — Alexander Allen, Alexander Bost, Amber Earnhardt, Kenneth Hipp Jr., James Lohr Jr., Thomas Plaisted, Hunter Safrit, Gavin Wike, Kayela Wilson.
The Citadel — Thor Wright.
Clemson — Lauren Allen.
East Carolina University — Karcen Bowers, Nicholas Cornacchione, Hunter Farmer, Chase Grimes, Rachel Hughes, Bryndon Lafevers, Kendall Wilborn.
Fayetteville State University — Latasha Gaines.
Full Sail University — Charles Williamson.
Guilford College — Nathaniel Fulbright, Daphnie Rangel.
Lebanon Valley College — Gaige VandeZande.
LibertyUniversity — Renee Canup, Emily Clement, Cole Honeycutt, Jonathan Lowe, Kayla Miller, Avery Pless.
Mars Hill College — Alexis Craig.
Mississippi State University — Lucas Hamilton.
N.C. State University — Kara Fenton-Ray, MacKenzie Fisher, Dylan Grubb, Jeffrey Hamilton, David Harwood, Seth Heno, William Lippard.
North Carolina Wesleyan College — Chase Hathcock.
Methodist University — Kyler Brown, Wesley LeRoy.
Oklahoma State University — Alicia Sousa.
Phoenix University — Bridget Tanner.
Pfieffer University — Luke Evans, Kimberly Goodell, Kathryn Peeler, Cassandra Webb.
Queen’s University of Charlotte — Jessica Chandler.
Savannah College of Art & Design — Brianna Brinkley.
University of New Orleans — Morgan Crawford.
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — Allie Henrickson, Melisa Hollar, Kyle Venrick, Jacob Ward.
University of North Carolina at Charlotte — Gabriel Gonzalez, Leslie Jarnagin, Brandon Matthews, Madison Miller, Brady Null, Brad Oden, William Owens, Akshar Patel, Luke Ponds, Weston Rogers, Brianne Salgado, Caroline Smith.
University of North Carolina at Greensboro — Megan Bullins, Devin Lanier.
University of North Carolina at Wilmington — Andrew Austin, Taylor Ritchie;
University of South Carolina atColumbia — Madison Hall.
Wake Forest University — Dale Davis.
Western Carolina University — Cydney Arey, Dillon Brewer, Austin Collum, Liberty Cozart, Katlyn Dilts, Lindsey Purser, Dylan Souther.
Wingate University — Summer Curlee.
Community college/junior college/technical school —Ashley Allen, Patric Boger, Maison Duarte, Levi Morgan, Jeremy Sapp, Jordan Seeley, Tysean Wright.
Cape Fear Community College — Holland Staunton.
Carolinas College of Health Sciences — Brittany Harwell.
Catawba Valley Community College — Roby Holmes, Hunter McClintock.
Durham Technical Community College — Amanda Boehm, Morgan Brunson.
ECPI — Jessica Blankenship.
Forsyth Technical Community College — Jenna Lentz.
Gaston College — Emily Vuncannon.
King’s College — Samantha Lomax, Stephen Trexler.
Lackawanna College — Nicholas Perry.
Mercy School of Nursing — Kimberly Godfrey.
NASCAR Technical Institute — Nicklaus DeVos, Lester Efird.
Nashville Auto-Diesel College — Colby Snider.
Rowan-Cabarrus Community College — Brittany Allman, Annalisa Beyer, Jeremy Blevins, David Brown, Noel Buie, Kristi Bumby, Patience Burleyson, Kayla Busbin, Aaron Childers, Heather Childress, Jesse Coignard, Nicholas Cordts, Corey Darrah, Brittany Davis, Dylan Davis, Tyler Davis, Jeremy Dawson, Michelle Deal, Harlee Delker, Spencer Earnhardt, Hannah Eller, Kai-iash Fisher, Joseph Fleeman, Joshua Fleeman, Sara Foreman, Candace Fraley, Joseph Furtado, Lyric Garrett, Ashley Goins, Brittany Haid, Jonas Hildreth, Aaron Hill, Alyssa Hoffman, Madeline Jackson, Lisa Johnson, Brandon Jones, John Jones, Justin Jones, Ashlyn Laney, Kaitlyne Leonard, Tori Love, Amy Lowder, Katelyn Marks, Megan Mayton, Cody McCarn, Arielle McCree, Brittany McHone, Ce’Aira Melton, Marvin Messer, Brandon Miller, Joshua Mills, Lottie Morefield, Braden Oldham, Casey Padgett, Jeffrey Pangnavong, Brittany Parrish, Emily Patterson, Joseph Patterson, Amanda Peeler, Cassandra Persons, Shanna Phillips, Cody Plummer, Tabitha Porter, Anna Prince, Madison Puckett, Ashley Rattz, Jay Ritchie III, Samantha Rogers, Ashlyn Sexton, Haley Sickles, Danielle Spencer, Jantzen Stirewalt, Heather Taylor, Shannon Tippins, Carter Trexler, Hailey Trexler, Apiffany Tucker, Nathan Wagoner, Tabitha Warren, Keyana White, Kristen Wilhelm, Frederick Williams, Fredricka Williams, Imari Williams, Tyler Williams.
South Piedmont Community College — Hailey Kesler.
Stanly Community College — Dylan Brown; Kelly Brown; Brittaney Hill.
Surry Community College — Michael Fleming.
Tallahassee Community College — Bradley Robbins.
Universal Technical Institute — Gary Duff, Spencer Isaacs, Jeremy Parnell, Colton Starnes.
U.S. Air Force — Ashley Cline, Zachary Johnson, Justyn Pollworth.
U.S. Army — Jennifer Goodman, Darrell Goodson, Graham Goretski, Tyler Hood, Dalton Milette, Arthur Randall, Jonathan Randall, James Rothwell, Christopher Streetman, Dakota Wilhelm.
U.S. Marine Corps — Brianna Earnhardt, Victor Kyles, Jeremey Pitthan, Orion Santangelo, Joseph Wilhelm.
U.S. Navy — Joshua Byrd, Miranda Richmond.
Formal training working toward a business and industry recognized credential —Natasha Davis, Adriana Garduno, Dylan Garner, Andrew Taylor.
Unknown/undecided — Brooke Baucom, Skylar Beers, Damien Dease, Hakeem Gittens, Angelica Heredia, Ashley Iddings, Samuel Kimmer, Jacob Knapp, Jason Lowman, Jared Mathis, Alston Owens, Paula Peeler, Lindsay Pennington, Makala Price, Hailee Shepherd, Curtis Ward, Victoria Wyse.

Commenting is not allowed on this article.