Meet The Players: Gray Stone’s Sarah Goodnight

  • Posted: Tuesday, May 28, 2013 12:20 a.m.
Sarah Goodnight
Sarah Goodnight

Name: Sarah Goodnight

School: Gray Stone

Sport(s): Track

Family: Dad Paris, Mom Nancy, brothers Davis, Frankie


Birthdate: Nov. 29, 1994

Nickname: Snuggles

My hidden talent: Gymnastics

Favorite restaurant: Hickory Tavern

Favorite color: Light blue

Favorite animal: puppies

Favorite Class: Anatomy

Favorite TV Show: LG

Favorite Movie: Step up

Favorite Sports Team: Carolina Panthers

Favorite Athlete: Steve Smith

Favorite Musician: Lupe Fiasco

Job or hobby: Sweet Frog

Three words that best describe me: Athletic, happy, caring

Celebrity Dream Date: Channing Tatum

Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Blake Lively

Biggest Rival: Bishop McGuinness

My Greatest Accomplishment: YVC champion in cross country

Prized possession: My great grandmother’s ring

If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Travel across the world

Notice about comments:

Salisburypost.com is pleased to offer readers the ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. Salisburypost.com cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Salisburypost.com. If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Full terms and conditions can be read here.

Do not post the following:

  • Potentially libelous statements or damaging innuendo.
  • Obscene, explicit, or racist language.
  • Personal attacks, insults or threats.
  • The use of another person's real name to disguise your identity.
  • Comments unrelated to the story.